Newsletter of October 2019
Bulletin de Octobre 2019
33rd Annual Conference, Aveiro | Portugal
2 - 7 NOVEMBER 2020
previous arrow
next arrow
Slider

Culinary arts competition

First prize winner

Culinary arts competition - concours de cuisine - First prize winner - premier prix gagnant
Ireland Susan Murphy
Italy Michele Alicino
Italy Gianluca Calogero

Culinary arts competition - concours de cuisine - Second prize winner - deuxième prix gagnant
Belgium
Evelynn Van Leekwijck
Finland Krista Kivistö
Denmark Christian Milling Nielsen

Third prize winner

Culinary arts competition - concours de cuisine - Third prize winner - troisième prix gagnant
Austria
Manuel Weinwurm
Finland Carolynn Cronin
Italy Matteo Fontana

Restaurant service competition

First prize winner

Restaurant service competition - concours de service en salle de restaurant - First prize winner- premier prix gagnant
Finland Anni Langhoff
Sweden Nora Stridsberg

Second prize winner

Restaurant service competition - concours de service en salle de restaurant - Second prize winner- deuxième prix gagnant
The Netherlands Mitchell Ligthart
Italy Sabrina Bocchiardo

Third prize winner

Restaurant service competition - concours de service en salle de restaurant - Third prize winner - troisième prix gagnant
Estonia Karoli Jassov
Austria Katharina Scheiber

Pastry competition

First prize winner

Pastry competition - concours de patisserie - First prize winner- premier prix gagnant
Norway Sandra Viken Reitan
Finland Helmi Skyttä

Second prize winner

Pastry competition - concours de patisserie - Second prize winner- deuxième prix gagnant
Belgium Heyninck Jitsk
The Netherlands Sander Bertens

Third prize winner

Pastry competition - concours de patisserie - Third prize winner- troisième prix gagnant
Italy Antonio Garroppo

Cocktail bar competition

First prize winner

Cocktail bar competition - concours de cocktail - First prize winner- premier prix gagnant
Italy Oriana Infurna
Austria Anna Cechova

Second prize winner

Cocktail bar competition - concours de cocktail - Second prize winner- deuxième prix gagnant
Italy Michaela Tonini
Portugal Claudia Cordeiro

Third prize winner

Cocktail bar competition - concours de cocktail - Third prize winner- troisième prix gagnant
Italy Alessio Ugolini
Slovenia Jan Remec

Flambé

First prize winner

Flambé - flambee - First prize winner- premier prix gagnant
Italy Davide Gattuli
Croatia Nikolina Lazarević

Second prize winner

Flambé - flambee - Second prize winner- deuxième prix gagnant
Austria Karin Pachinger
Macedonia Hristijan Petrusevski
Italy Giovanni Acocella

Third prize winner

Flambé - flambee - Third prize winner - troisième prix gagnant
Italy Ilaria D’ambrosio
Slovenia Aljaž Toplak

Front office competition

First prize winner

Front office competition - concours de reception - First prize winner - premier prix gagnant
Croatia Iva Vicelić
Slovenia Tine Inkret

Second prize winner

Front office competition - concours de reception - Second prize winner- deuxième prix gagnant
Denmark Kathrine Mønster
The Nederlands Carmen Dekkers

Third prize winner

Front office competition - concours de reception - Third prize winner- troisième prix gagnant
Finland Sofia Saarinen
The Nederlands Ingmar Geubels

Management competition

First prize winner

Management competition - concours de management - First prize winner- premier prix gagnant
The Nederlands Stijn Boonstra
Finland Wirén Jonna

Second prize winner

Management competition - concours de management - Second prize winner- deuxième prix gagnant
Finland Tiia Saure

Third prize winner

Management competition - concours de management - Third prize winner - troisième prix gagnant
Austria Tina Schmidt
The Nedrlands Linda Den Ouden

Tourist destination presentation

First prize winner

Tourist destination presentation - presentation d’une destination touristique - First prize winner- premier prix gagnant
Sweden Tilda Holmqvist
Croatia Matija Mitak
France Aimmee Sargood

Second prize winner

Tourist destination presentation - presentation d’une destination touristique - Second prize winner- deuxième prix gagnant
Italy Michaela Visani
Latvia Kitija Furmane
Slovenia Barbara Izlakar

Third prize winner

Tourist destination presentation - presentation d’une destination touristique - Third prize winner- troisième prix gagnant
Austria Petra Gahleitner
Finland Virpi Kähäri
The Nederlands Evi Van Der Jagt

12th - 17th November 2018 in Leeuwarden
13th to 18th November 2017 - in Oostend
23rd to 28th October 2016 in London
5th to 10th October 2015 in Cervia

Our Sponsors

 320px-Villeroy  Boch logo.svgCOGNAC EMBASSY-LOGOTYPE CMYKresized  Hosco Logo small       CesimBSG Logo 2015KjtqchkU      EU flag Erasmus vect POSLogo du gouvernement du Grand Duché de LuxembourgAHLEI Logo  Sharecenter STR LOGO

AEHT Contact

AEHT General Secretary
Nadine Schintgen
Find Us from Facebook
AEHT Head Office
PO Box 71 L-9201
Diekirch
LUXEMBOURG