32nd Annual Conference, Split-Croatia
November 11-16 2019
32nd Annual Conference, Split-Croatia
November 11-16 2019
Newsletter of January 2019
Bulletin de janvier 2019
 
  
 
  
 
  
 
  
 
  

MANAGEMENT COMPETITION

GOLD MEDAL Team 8 Total score 77,0
Antoin Klein Hofmeijer NL12
Sarina Jongkind NL23
Pernille Brøns DK02
SILVER MEDAL Team 1 Total score 71,7
Leonie Erwich NL12
Jana Podlipnik LO01
Kertu Pehlak EE06
BRONZE MEDAL Team 6 Total score 70,7
Yari Posenato I15
Flor Schot NL16
Jove Schrottmann CH02

 

FRONT OFFICE COMPETITION

GOLD MEDAL Team 13 Total score 107,8
Agnes Dubuc F19
Ibink Danique NL23
SILVER MEDAL Team 18 Total score 106,3
Gatti Giulia I20
Jessica Hall S50
BRONZE MEDAL Team 11 Total score 104,5
Anu Tint EE02
Sytze De Haan NL16

 

HOUSE KEEPING AND ROOM SERVICE COMPETITION

GOLD MEDAL Team 9 Total score 146,5
Aukse Aleknaite LT02
Kyung Gu (John) Kim CH02
SILVER MEDAL Team 5 Total score 146,2
Thea Viia EE03
Marija Miladinovic SRB02
BRONZE MEDAL Team 7 Total score 137
Meri-Kai Pihelgas EE05
Ulrika Östergren S49

 

RESTAURANT SERVICE COMPETITION

GOLD MEDAL Team 4 Total score 99
Tatjana Schretzmaier A10
Kristina Beale Irl01
SILVER MEDAL Team 9 Total score 83
Karina Berg Fosdal Dk01
Grazia Natale I133
BRONZE MEDAL Team 26 Total score 82
Björn Van den Wijngaert B01
Karin Steffens Nl16

 

BAR COMPETITION

GOLD MEDAL Team 4 Total score 226,5
Benedict Platzer A07
Mario Markovic SLO01
SILVER MEDAL Team 7 Total score 217
Carmen Jessica Hassler I06
Siim Loog EE01
BRONZE MEDAL Team 12 Total score 203
Baptiste Lepage F20
Rosario Navarra Sinisi I20
Best bar technique B16  
Elisa Valenti Pettino I132
Cathal Mcloughlin IRL05
Best beer technique B17  
Dave Mulder NL09

 

COOKING COMPETITION

GOLD MEDAL Team 18 Total score 83,5
Johann Mauracher A03
Joris De Boer NL16
SILVER MEDAL Team 13 Total score 81,8
Ciara Igoe IRL 11
Toni Toivanen FIN02
BRONZE MEDAL Team 14 Total score 76,8
Susanne Bostrøm-Schlie DK02
David Capitan E04

 

TOURISM COMPETITION

GOLD MEDAL Team 9 Total score 76,3
Merije Relinda Van der Zalm NL05
Rannveig Snorradóttir ISL01
Sirli Sikov EE04
SILVER MEDAL Team 13 Total score 75,5
Elleke Groenewoud NL01
David Salchner A02
Michela Rossi I02
BRONZE MEDAL Team 12 Total score 71,3
Kim Van de Klift NL02
Julie Mousel L01
Christian Pollak A10

 

PASTRY COMPETITION

GOLD MEDAL Team 15 Total score 209
Lecis Milan SRB02
Oconnor Avril IRL02
SILVER MEDAL Team 6 Total score 180
Vriens Jimmi B02
O Brien Lisa IRL09
BRONZE MEDAL Team 4 Total score 176
Tennyson Yvonne IRL11
Eskola Jaana FIN10

 

12th - 17th November 2018 in Leeuwarden
13th to 18th November 2017 - in Oostend
23rd to 28th October 2016 in London
5th to 10th October 2015 in Cervia

Our Sponsors

lacasadelladivisa2014small 320px-Villeroy  Boch logo.svgCOGNAC EMBASSY-LOGOTYPE CMYKresized  Hosco Logo small    Gruppo Spaggiari Parma        CesimBSG Logo 2015KjtqchkU      COE-Logo-Quadri

AEHT Contact

AEHT General Secretary
Nadine Schintgen
Find Us from Facebook
AEHT Head Office
P.O. Box 22
L-5201 Sandweiler
LUXEMBOURG