Newsletter of January 2019
Bulletin de janvier 2019
 
  
 
  
 
  
 
  
 
  
RESULTS

BAR

1st place
Andrea Kovacs, GIORGIO PERLASCA KERESKEDELMI, BUDAPEST, HUNGARY
Kevin Proust, LYCÉE TECHNIQUE HÔTELIER SAINTE-ANNE, SAINT-NAZAIRE CEDEX, FRANCE

2nd place
Kevin Hickey, CORK INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, BISHOPSTOWN, CORK, IRELAND
Marko Kosednar, VOCATIONAL COLLEGE FOR CATERING AND TOURISM BLED, SLOVENIA

3rd place
Filippo Gadani, IPSSAR »BARTOLOMEO SCAPPI« CASTEL SAN PIETRO TERME, ITALY
Dominik Bednar, HÖHERE BUNDESLEHRANSTALT FÜR TOURISMUS, RETZ, AUSTRIA

lauréats du bar

RECEPTION

1st place
Alberta Drevenšek, VOCATIONAL COLLEGE FOR CATERING AND TOURISM MARIBOR, SLOVENIA
Anna Schiavone , IPSSAR »A. PEROTTI« BARI, ITALY

2nd place
Caterina Grisanti, IPSSAR »G. MOLINARI« SCIACCA, ITALY
Despina Magiaki, ORGANISATION OF TOURISM EDUCATION AND TRAINING, ATHENS, GREECE

3rd place
Sophie Höglund, HOTELL - & RESTAURANGUTBILDNINGEN I ARE, ARE, SWEDEN
Peter Zwickl, TOURISMUSSCHULEN, BAD LEONFELDEN, AUSTRIA

3rd place
Hanne Frederikke Gaarn–Larsen, AALBORG TEKNISKE SKOLE, AALBORG, DENMARK
Sergio Fiorentini, IPSSAR »G. PASTORE« VARALLO, ITALY

lauréats réception

TOURISM PROMOTION

1st place
Francesca Romano, IPSSAR »A. CELLETTI« FORMIA, ITALY
Gudrun Birna Brynjarsdottir, KOPAVOGUR SCHOOL OF HOTEL, CATERING AND TOURISM, KOPAVOGUR, ICELAND
Casandra Van de Weerd, VAKSCHOOL »WAGENINGEN«, WAGENINGEN, THE NETHERLANDS
David Kušanic, HOTELIJERSKO TURISTICKA ŠKOLA U ZAGREBU, ZAGREB, CROATIA

2nd place
Linnea Johnsson, LEKSANDS GYMNASIUMS HOTELL & RESTAURANGSKOLA, LEKSAND, SWEDEN
Michaela Hiden, ZILLERTALER TOURISMUSSCHULEN, ZELL AM ZILLER, AUSTRIA
Fanny van der Valk, MONDRIAANCOLLEGE, DEN HAAG, THE NETHERLANDS
Alessia Sgarbi, IPSSAR »L. CARNACINA« BARDOLINO, ITALY

3rd place

Ildikó Kovacs, GIORGIO PERLASCA KERESKEDELMI, BUDAPEST, HUNGARY
Vera Cajsovį, INTEGROVANA STREDNI SKOLA CESTOVNIHO A VYSSI ODBORNA SKOLA, CESKE BUDEJOVICE, CZECH REPUBLIC
Manon Wagenaar, ROC AVENTUS – SECTOR HORECA, TOERISME & RECREATIVE, APELDOORN, THE NETHERLANDS
Davide Canale, IPSSAR »MICHELANGELO BUONARROTI« FIUGGI, ITALY

lauréats promotion touristique

PASTRY

1st place
Edgars Ozolins, RIGAS PARTIKAS RAZOTAJU VIDUSSKOLA, RIGA, LATVIA
Seb Smit, FRIESLAND COLLEGE, MBO HOSPITALITY AND TOURISM, LEEUWARDEN, THE NETHERLANDS

2nd place
Svanur M. Skarphedinnson, KOPAVOGUR SCHOOL OF HOTEL, CATERING AND TOURISM, KOPAVOGUR, ICELAND
Elena Esposto, IPSSAR »E. MATTEI« VIESTE, ITALY

3rd place
Nathalie Fleury, PHI – PIVA, ANTWERPEN, BELGIUM
Johann Eisl, HÖHERE BUNDESLEHRANSTALT FÜR TOURISMUS, BADISCHL, AUSTIA

lauréats pātisserie

COOKERY

1st place
Andrea Franca, IPSSAR »SANTA MARTA« PESARO, ITALY
Roisin Horsom, WATERFORD INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, WATERFORD, IRELAND

2nd place
Thomas Christiansen, AALBORG TEKNISKE SKOLE, AALBORG, DENMARK
Cian Mulholland, GALWAY MAYO INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, GALWAY, IRELAND

3rd place
Frej Holmberg, ALAND POLYTECHNIC, MARIEHAMN, FINLAND
Tove Antonsen, LADEJARLEN VIDEREGAENDE SKOLE, TRONDHEIM, NORWAY

lauréats cuisine

SERVICE

1st place
Maria Mauracher , ZILLERTALER TOURISMUSSCHULEN, ZELL AM ZILLER, AUSTRIA
Simoes Pedro Alexandre Oliveira, ESCOLA DE HOTELARIA E TURISMO DE COIMBRA, COIMBRA, PORTUGAL

2nd place
Janus Oesterskov Christiansen, AALBORG TEKNISKE SKOLE, AALBORG, DENMARK
Marika Kruusman, TALLINNA SCHOOL OF SERVICES, TALLINN, ESTONIA

3rd place
Wytze van der Zweep, FRIESLAND COLLEGE, MBO HOSPITALITY AND TOURISM, LEEUWARDEN, THE NETHERLANDS
Antonio Latrofa, IPSSAR CASTELLANA GROTTE, CASTELLANA GROTE, ITALY

lauréats service

SERVICE - COOKERY

Service/Cookery, team best together
1st place

Team 19
service
Noora Lindborg, CULINARY SCHOOL PERHO, HELSINKI, FINLAND
Sandra Frigaard, ESTER MOSESSONS GYMNASIUM, GÖTEBORG, SWEDEN

cookery
Thomas Christiansen, AALBORG TEKNISKE SKOLE, AALBORG, DENMARK
Cian Mulholland, GALWAY MAYO INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, GALWAY, IRELAND

lauréats service-cuisine
12th - 17th November 2018 in Leeuwarden
13th to 18th November 2017 - in Oostend
23rd to 28th October 2016 in London
5th to 10th October 2015 in Cervia

Our Sponsors

lacasadelladivisa2014small 320px-Villeroy  Boch logo.svgCOGNAC EMBASSY-LOGOTYPE CMYKresized  Hosco Logo small    Gruppo Spaggiari Parma        CesimBSG Logo 2015KjtqchkU      COE-Logo-Quadri

AEHT Contact

AEHT General Secretary
Nadine Schintgen
Find Us from Facebook
AEHT Head Office
P.O. Box 22
L-5201 Sandweiler
LUXEMBOURG